Selling southern indiana with pride, service and professionalism
Community Information


Cable Companies  
IInsight Communications 800-273-0144
Telemedia (apts.) 800-466-0800
Direct TV 800-308-8885
Dish Network 800-333-3474
Trash Pick-up  
BFI 245-1234
Rumpke 568-3800
Waste Mgmt 944-9974
Sweetland 944-5642
Electric Companies  
Duke Energy 800-521-2232
Outages/Repair 800-343-3525
Undergrnd cable loc. 800-382-5544
Clark Co. REMC 246-3316
Harrison Co. REMC 923-9819 or 738-4115
Water Companies  
Borden Tri-Cty Dist. 967-2226
Charlestwn 256-2427
Edwrdsvl 951-3845
Floyds Knbs 923-3040
Greenvl 923-9821
Ind. Amer. 800-218-1500
Marysville,Otisco, Nabb 256-6378
Ramsey 347-2551
Riverside 282-2606
Rural Mem. 294-1481
Silvr Crk 246-2889
S. Harr. Wtr 968-3425
Corydon Twn 738-3958
Phone Companies  
Ameritech 800-257-0902
Line repair 556-4000
AT&T 800-222-0300
Sprint 800-877-7746
MCI 800-950-5555
Verizon 800-483-4000
Telecom Cent. 888-738-3131
Schools  
Clark Cty 282-7753
Greater Clark 283-0701
West Clark 246-3375
New Alb-Floyd Co. 949-4200
North Harr. 347-2407
So. Harrison 738-2168
Sewage Companies  
Clarksvl Waste Water 282-0441
Floyd Co Dept of 951-3012
Henryville Membership Sanita. 294-1070
Jeffersonvlle Dept. 285-6418
New Albany Dept. 948-5399
Oak Park Conserv. 283-3960
Sellersburg Dept. 246-8066
Charlestown Dept. 256-9232
Floyd Co. Private  
Christian Acad. 941-5018
Holy Family 944-6090
OLPH 944-7676
St. Mary’s 944-0888
Montessori 948-1000
Aqua Source  
Jeffersonvl 284-0090
Elizabeth 969-3365
Charlestwn 256-7057
Harrison Co. Private  
St. John’s 952-2737
St. Joe’s 738-4549
 
Government Offices  
Harrison County  
Assessor 738-4280
Auditor 738-8241
Recorder 738-3788
Treasurer 738-2348
Government Offices (continued)  
Harrison County (continued)  
Planning and Zoning 738-8927
Health Dept. 738-3237
Corydon Town Hall  738-3958
Crawford County-All Offices  1-800-548-5375
Washington County-All Offices 883-4604
Assessor  883-4000
Auditor 883-4805
Recorder 883-4001
Treasurer 883-3307
Brd. Of Health 883-5603
Floyd County  
Plat Room 948-4722
Assessor 948-5420
Auditor 948-5433
Recorder 948-5430
Treasurer 948-5477
Brd. Of Health 948-4726
Planning & Zoning  948-5333 – City
  948-5440 – County
Clark County  
Assessor 285-6225
Auditor 285-6211
Recorder 285-6235
Treasurer 285-6205
Planning and Zoning 285-6287
 

        

Our clients
Testimonials


Gmap

SmartBox Web Marketing offers the best dental marketing in the world through unmatched
dental web design, dental SEO, social media for dentists, local search for dentists, dental video productions
and other dental marketing services. Get dental marketing tips at the SmartBox Web Blog.